THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Sharyland High School Athletics


RATTLER AREA TRACK RESULTS

Rattler Area Track Results

COACH

Coach | 4/18/2021

Boys 5th 48 pts
Girls 2nd 105.5 pts

Girls 100 Meter Dash
3, Salazar, Katelyn, Sharyland Pioneer, 13.05.

Girls 200 Meter Dash
8, Encarnacion, Alyssa, Sharyland High, 27.93.

Girls 400 Meter Dash
3, Dunaway, Milana, Sharyland High, 1:00.89. 4, Garcia, Paulina, Sharyland High, 1:01.62.

Girls 800 Meter Run
4, Bravo, Sidney, Sharyland High, 2:26.33. 5, Vega, Daylah, Sharyland High, 2:28.24.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Salinas, Danielle, Sharyland High, 5:26.30. 3, Vega, Daylah, Sharyland High, 5:36.31. 4, Bravo, Sidney, Sharyland High, 5:40.62

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Salinas, Danielle, Sharyland High, 11:36.96. 2, Cavazos, Cecilia, Sharyland High, 11:57.79. 3, Tudor, Carolyn, Sharyland High, 12:04.20. 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Combs, Haley, Sharyland High, 16.21. 2, Perkins, Rheanna, Sharyland High, 16.61.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
5, Mission Sharyland High 'A' (Brito, Valeria 12, Gonzalez, Clarissa 11, Cavazos, Icela 10, Chavez, Ely 09), 51.52. 8, Sharyland Pioneer 'A' (Madrigal, Frida 12, Salazar, Katelyn 11, Ponce De Leon, Sophie 10, San Miguel, Denise 12), 52.32.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
2, Sharyland High 'A' (Garcia, Paulina 10, Sabala, Carla 12, Vega, Daylah 10, Dunaway, Milana 11), 4:13.40.

Girls High Jump
5, Cavazos, Icela, Sharyland High, J4-10. 6, De los Reyes, Brianna, Sharyland Pioneer, 4-08.

Girls Pole Vault
6, Glick, Sable, Sharyland Pioneer, 7-06.

Girls Triple Jump
3, Moreno, Morelia, Sharyland High, 34-07.

Girls Shot Put
1, Monie, Daisy, Sharyland Pioneer, 43-09.

Girls Discus Throw
1, Monie, Daisy, Sharyland Pioneer, 139-07.

Boys 400 Meter Dash
4, Cavazos, Jason, Sharyland Pioneer, 52.81.

Boys 800 Meter Run
2, Servantes, Ryan, Sharyland Pioneer, 1:59.45.

Boys 1600 Meter Run
2, Heredia, Diego, Sharyland High, 4:23.02. 4, Ramirez, Cesar, Sharyland Pioneer, 4:33.05.

Boys 3200 Meter Run
3, Heredia, Diego, Sharyland High, 9:40.21. 5, Ramirez, Cesar, Sharyland Pioneer


2, Espinoza, Leo, Sharyland Pioneer, 16.05. 5, Lopez, Lisandro, Sharyland High, 17.31.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
2, Lopez, Lisandro, Sharyland High, 41.98. 8, Salinas, Dylan, Sharyland Pioneer, 44.21.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
6, Sharyland High 'A' (Tirado, Jose 10, Gonzalez, Eric 09, Garza, Gabriel 10, Gonzalez, Alek 10), 1:34.88.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
2, Sharyland High 'A' (Garza, Fabian 09, Villarreal, Fernando 11, Villarreal, Luis 11, Lopez, Lisandro 10), 3:31.51. 3, Sharyland Pioneer 'A' (Garcia, Luis 11, Cavazos, Jason 11, Espinoza, Leo 09, Kelley, Gabriel 12), 3:31.75.

Boys High Jump
8, Coronado, Sebastian, Sharyland Pioneer, J5-04.

Boys Pole Vault
4, Sanchez, Gabriel, Sharyland Pioneer, 11-00. 5, Paslak, Sean, Sharyland Pioneer, 10-06.

Boys Triple Jump
5, Perkins, Darrel, Sharyland High, 40-09.50.

Boys Shot Put
2, Thompson, Evan, Sharyland Pioneer, 49-08. 4, Ayala, Javier, Sharyland High, 45-02.

Boys Discus Throw
4, Thompson, Evan, Sharyland Pioneer, 132-04.

PRIVACY POLICY | © 2021 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC